|
|
Lewis listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Alice in Wonderland (Classics for Young Children) Carroll, Lewis; Kincaid... Brimax Books Ltd 1993-06-01 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover. Front cover has some shelfwear. Back cover is speckled with small dings. Pages are clean and bright. No marks. Good, sturdy classroom copy. Price: 1.13 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Alice's Adventures in Wonderland Carroll, Lewis W.B. Conkey Company Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Price: 22.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Alphabets Old & New. Day, Lewis Foreman. London Omega 1988 Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Dust jacket gently bumped on corners, top of spine. Book is crisp and fresh, looks brand new! Laden with pictorial descriptions of the evolution of todays alphabet. Price: 8.91 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Atheism and Other Addresses Joseph Lewis Free Thought Press 1941 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Babbit Lewis, Sinclair SIGNET 1961 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Fabulous Yesterday Coronet's 25th Anniversary Album Gillenson, Lewis W. Harper & Brothers 1961 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Price: 18.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Gloria Vanderbilt Book of Collage Gloria Vanderbilt; Alfred Allan Lewis. Van Nostrand Reinhold Company 1978 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Price: 8.10 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | It Can't Happen Here Lewis, Sinclair Doubleday, Doran & Company 1935 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Price: 35.10 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Japanalia Bush, Lewis Tokyo News Service 1959 Fourth Edition Hard Cover Very Good Fair Price: 15.08 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Main Street The Story of Carol Kennicott Lewis, Sinclair New York Harcourt Brace 1920 First Edition Cloth Good No Jacket Harcourt Brace, 1920. Dark blue boards, gilt lettering. Moderate shelfwear on cover,bottom and top edges have some fraying.Name and phone number on flyleaf.Some deckling of edges and foxing. Pages are clean and unmarked. . Price: 5.63 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Main Street,: The Story of Carol Kennicott, Sinclair Lewis Harcourt, Brace and Howe 1920 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Price: 3.61 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Michel, Michel Lewis, Robert New York Simon & Schuster 1967 First Edition Cloth Very Good Good Dustjacket has chipping on top and bottom near spine and is mildly toned. . Book has some shelfwear to top and bottom of spine and corners are slightly bumped. Small stain on bottom edge. Previous owner's name on front flyleaf. Novel about the battle for Price: 2.24 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Myths after Lincoln Lloyd Lewis Press of the Readers Club 1941 Hard Cover Good Price: 1.80 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Pierre Noziere France, Anatole; May, J.Lewis (translated into English by) John Lane The Bodley Head 1923 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Price: 13.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Racial Crisis in America: Leadership in Conflict Killian, Lewis; Grigg, Charles Englewood Cliffs, NJ Prentice Hall 1964 Paperback Good Cover has moderate shelf wear and remains of tape on cover. Name on flyleaf. Some light underlining in pencil. Binding is tight. Good study/research copy. Price: 2.23 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Riding Benjamin Lewis Garden City Pub. Co 1939 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Price: 1.80 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | The Cost and Financing of Social Security Meriam, Lewis; Schlotterbeck, Karl; Maroney, Mildr Brookings 1950 Cloth Very Good Blue cloth hardcover w/ gold lettering on spine. 193 pp. No dust jacket. Name inside cover. Usual bump at bottom end of spine. Couple dog-ear creases, 1 page has pencilled margin note. Tight binding. Price: 7.65 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | The Dictionary of Bloopers and Boners George Q Lewis Scholastic Book Services 1967 Soft Cover Very Good Price: 2.43 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | The Works of Lewis Carroll Carroll, Lewis Paul Hamlyn 1965 Cloth Very Good Poor Cloth. Dustjacket has 1 X 3 inch piece missing from top of spine, severla other closed tears and chipping at edges. Book has minor shelfwear at edges. Pages are toned, otherwise clean. Binding is tight. Price: 4.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Through The Looking Glass Carroll, Lewis H.M. Caldwell Co. 1906 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Price: 22.50 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Lewis Listings |