Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Lewis listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Alice in Wonderland (Classics for Young Children)  Carroll, Lewis; Kincaid...
Brimax Books Ltd 1993-06-01 Hardcover Good Good
Hardcover. Front cover has some shelfwear. Back cover is speckled with small dings. Pages are clean and bright. No marks. Good, sturdy classroom copy.
Price: 1.13 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Alice's Adventures in Wonderland  Carroll, Lewis
W.B. Conkey Company Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket

Price: 22.50 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Alphabets Old & New.  Day, Lewis Foreman.
London Omega 1988 Hard Cover Fine Near Fine
Dust jacket gently bumped on corners, top of spine. Book is crisp and fresh, looks brand new! Laden with pictorial descriptions of the evolution of todays alphabet.
Price: 8.91 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Atheism and Other Addresses  Joseph Lewis
Free Thought Press 1941 Hard Cover Good No Jacket

Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Babbit  Lewis, Sinclair
SIGNET 1961 Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Fabulous Yesterday Coronet's 25th Anniversary Album  Gillenson, Lewis W.
Harper & Brothers 1961 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good

Price: 18.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Gloria Vanderbilt Book of Collage  Gloria Vanderbilt; Alfred Allan Lewis.
Van Nostrand Reinhold Company 1978 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good

Price: 8.10 USD
See Full
Description
 8. It Can't Happen Here  Lewis, Sinclair
Doubleday, Doran & Company 1935 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket

Price: 35.10 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Japanalia  Bush, Lewis
Tokyo News Service 1959 Fourth Edition Hard Cover Very Good Fair

Price: 15.08 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Main Street The Story of Carol Kennicott  Lewis, Sinclair
New York Harcourt Brace 1920 First Edition Cloth Good No Jacket
Harcourt Brace, 1920. Dark blue boards, gilt lettering. Moderate shelfwear on cover,bottom and top edges have some fraying.Name and phone number on flyleaf.Some deckling of edges and foxing. Pages are clean and unmarked. .
Price: 5.63 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Main Street,: The Story of Carol Kennicott,  Sinclair Lewis
Harcourt, Brace and Howe 1920 Hard Cover Good No Jacket

Price: 3.61 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Michel, Michel  Lewis, Robert
New York Simon & Schuster 1967 First Edition Cloth Very Good Good
Dustjacket has chipping on top and bottom near spine and is mildly toned. . Book has some shelfwear to top and bottom of spine and corners are slightly bumped. Small stain on bottom edge. Previous owner's name on front flyleaf. Novel about the battle for
Price: 2.24 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Myths after Lincoln  Lloyd Lewis
Press of the Readers Club 1941 Hard Cover Good

Price: 1.80 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Pierre Noziere  France, Anatole; May, J.Lewis (translated into English by)
John Lane The Bodley Head 1923 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket

Price: 13.50 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Racial Crisis in America: Leadership in Conflict  Killian, Lewis; Grigg, Charles
Englewood Cliffs, NJ Prentice Hall 1964 Paperback Good
Cover has moderate shelf wear and remains of tape on cover. Name on flyleaf. Some light underlining in pencil. Binding is tight. Good study/research copy.
Price: 2.23 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Riding  Benjamin Lewis
Garden City Pub. Co 1939 Hard Cover Good No Jacket

Price: 1.80 USD
See Full
Description
 17. The Cost and Financing of Social Security  Meriam, Lewis; Schlotterbeck, Karl; Maroney, Mildr
Brookings 1950 Cloth Very Good
Blue cloth hardcover w/ gold lettering on spine. 193 pp. No dust jacket. Name inside cover. Usual bump at bottom end of spine. Couple dog-ear creases, 1 page has pencilled margin note. Tight binding.
Price: 7.65 USD
See Full
Description
 18. The Dictionary of Bloopers and Boners  George Q Lewis
Scholastic Book Services 1967 Soft Cover Very Good

Price: 2.43 USD
See Full
Description
 19. The Works of Lewis Carroll  Carroll, Lewis
Paul Hamlyn 1965 Cloth Very Good Poor
Cloth. Dustjacket has 1 X 3 inch piece missing from top of spine, severla other closed tears and chipping at edges. Book has minor shelfwear at edges. Pages are toned, otherwise clean. Binding is tight.
Price: 4.50 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Through The Looking Glass  Carroll, Lewis
H.M. Caldwell Co. 1906 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket

Price: 22.50 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Lester Del ReyLewis Carroll >>>


Try these sites for other Lewis Listings

Film-tvtieins.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Borogovebooks.com
Eurolibris.com
Chicagorare.com
Boox.ca
Abooktrader.com
Artsolo.net
Cardinalbooks.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Maydaybooks.com
Willoughbybooks.net
Cozybookcellar.com
Bestpricedbooks.net
Ctrarebooks.com
Blossombooks.co.uk
Winklesbooks.com
Leftcoastetc.com
Deozama.com
Zouchbooks.com
Chinsmovies.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Albabooks.com
Orionbooks-online.com
Jgwbooks.com
Perfectcirclebooks.com
Bookcrazy.us
Callseller.com
Njbonline.com
Bookwebpages.com
Guildbooks.com
Madaboutbooksonline.com
Kellybooks.net
Valsbooks.com
Asusedbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Usingbooks.com
Goodridgebooks.com
Thebookishpelican.net
Enthusiastbooks.com
Montrealbookcircle.com
Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Maatbookrooms.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions