Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Art
Biographies
Childrens
Fiction
First Editions
Gardening
Poetry
Political and Social Commentary
Signed
Travel

See all of our categories . . .
 
 
We offer Gift Cards!!!
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Sotheby And Co Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Fine American Indian Art, New York, May 24, 1994 Sotheby and Co
Sotheby and Co. 1994 Soft Cover Very Good 
Sotheby and Co., 1994. May 24, 1994 Soft Cover. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Beautiful condition. 
Price: 15.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Important English Furniture, Decorations, Ceramics and Carpets. New York April 21,1989 Sotheby and Co
Sotheby and Co. 1989 Paperback Very Good 
Sotheby and Co.,1989. Paperback. April 21,1989. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. 
Price: 8.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Sotheby Fine American Indian Art December 4, 1993 Sotheby and Co
Sotheby and Co. 1993 Paperback Very Good 
Sotheby and Co., 1993. December 4, 1993 Paperback. Cover has very slight shelfwear with slight rubbing on corners and edges. Has writing on the top edge. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Beautiful condition. 
Price: 20.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Sotheby's Important French and Continental Furniture, Decorations, Porcelain and Carpets May 16 1987 Sotheby and Co
Sotheby and Co. 1987 Paperback Very Good 
Sotheby and Co.,1987 May 16 1987 .Paperback. Cover has mild shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. 
Price: 12.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sotheby's Important English Furniture, European Ceramics and Decorations Saturday October 16, 1993 Sotheby and Co
Sotheby and Co. 1993 Paperback Very Good 
Sotheby and Co., 1993. Saturday October 16, 1993 Paperback. Cover has mild shelfwear with slight rubbing on corners and edges. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. 
Price: 6.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sotheby And Co on Ahabbooks.com
Sotheby And Co on Astleybookfarm.com
Sotheby And Co on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Sotheby And Co on Betterbookgetter.com
Sotheby And Co on Blinebooks.com
Sotheby And Co on Boardsandwraps.com
Sotheby And Co on Bookcrazy.us
Sotheby And Co on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Sotheby And Co on Bookwormsnest.com
Sotheby And Co on Brimstonesbooks.com
Sotheby And Co on Ceramicartslibrary.com
Sotheby And Co on Cmgbooksandart.com
Sotheby And Co on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Sotheby And Co on Doullbooks.com
Sotheby And Co on Dromanabooks.com.au
Sotheby And Co on Dunbarbooks.com
Sotheby And Co on Edconroybooks.com
Sotheby And Co on Grendelbooks.com
Sotheby And Co on Hardingsbooks.com
Sotheby And Co on Havercroftbooks.com
Sotheby And Co on Johntaylorbooks.com
Sotheby And Co on Massbaymedia.com
Sotheby And Co on Maydaybooks.com
Sotheby And Co on Mccauleybooks.com
Sotheby And Co on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Sotheby And Co on Moodybooks.net
Sotheby And Co on Mottbooks.com
Sotheby And Co on Naughtonsbooks.com
Sotheby And Co on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Sotheby And Co on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Sotheby And Co on Phatpocket.com
Sotheby And Co on Poormansbooks.com
Sotheby And Co on Primrosehillbooks.com
Sotheby And Co on Psychobabel.eu
Sotheby And Co on Rarebookcellar.com
Sotheby And Co on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Sotheby And Co on Salsusbooks.com
Sotheby And Co on Schoonerbooks.com
Sotheby And Co on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Sotheby And Co on Sweepadeal.com
Sotheby And Co on Used-and-rare-books.com
Sotheby And Co on Vintage-books.com
Sotheby And Co on Warrenartbooks.com
Sotheby And Co on Weberrarebooks.com
Sotheby And Co on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to karen@NotQuiteNewStuff.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie