|
|
|
|
1 |
Afroasiatische Christliche Kunst Arno Lehmann Berlin Evangelische Verlagsanstalt 1966 Hard Cover Very Good Good Oversize Book Signed by Author Hard Cover. Signed by Author. IN GERMAN. Dust jacket has heavy shelfwear, numerous chips/small tears/creasing at edges. Book has very slight foxing on front edge. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. Price:
14.58 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Asterix and the Big Fight Goscinny Canada Darguad 1971 2205069063 / 9782205069068 Paperback Fine Uderzo 1981 Canadian edition. Cover has minor amount of shelfwear, slight creasing alond spine and a tiny curl at one corner. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Beautiful condition. Price:
11.08 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Co-Starring: Famous Women and Alcohol Lucy Barry Robe Compcare Pubns 1986 0896381005 / 9780896381001 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Signed by Author First Edition.Hard Cover. Signed by Author on the front flyleaf. Dust jacket has mild shelfwear with small creases along the top and on corners. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Not remainder. Very nice copy. Price:
16.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Famous People I Have Known Ed McClanahan Farrar Straus Giroux 1985 0374153299 / 9780374153298 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Farrar Straus Giroux,1985. First Edition. First Printing. Dust jacket has tiny flat crease on back bottom edge. Otherwise like new. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Not remainder. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Beautiful condition. Price:
15.39 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Joey Adams' Joke Book Adams, Joey New York Frederick Fell 1952 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket Signed by Author Frederick Fell,1952. Hardcover. Inscribed by author on flyleaf 'Love and Kixxxx, Joey Adams. Cover is red cloth with gold lettering. Cover is faded with moderate shelfwear. Edges have some foxing. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Price:
18.22 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
King of Cannes Madness, Mayhem and the Movies Stephen Walker Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill 2000 1565122690 / 9781565122697 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket and cover have negligible shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Pristine condition. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
The Book of Games Richard Sharp; John Piggott (ed.s) New York City Galahad Books 1977 0883653893 / 9780883653890 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Oversize Book Galahad Books, 1977. First American Edition. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has mild shelfwear, lightly rubbed edges/corners and a small stain on bottom front. Back cover has small scratch. Pictorial color endpapers and numerous illustrations. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. Price:
10.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
The Films of the Fifties Douglas Brode Secaucus, NJ Citadel Press 1976 0806506210 / 9780806506210 Paperback Fine Citadel Press,1976. Soft Cover. Cover has very slight shelfwear. No spine crease. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. Paperback. Price:
10.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
The Little Puzzle Book None Stated Peter Pauper Press 1955 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Peter Pauper Press, 1955. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has moderate shelfwear with slight chipping on edges and some light soiling on front. Cover has mild shelfwear. Puzzle hand-written on back of front flyleaf. Text is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. Price:
5.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
The Media Works Joan Valdes; Jeanne Crow Pflaum Standard 1973 0827802196 / 9780827802193 Soft Cover Very Good Pflaum Standard,1973. Soft Cover. Cover has very slight shelfwear, a few flat creases on front. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Beautiful condition. Price:
13.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Tintin and the Lake of Sharks None Stated Magnet 1983 0416836305 / 9780416836301 Paperback Very Good Oversize Book Magnet,1983. Reprint edition. Paperback. Cover has very mild shelfwear. Slightly thumbed on bottom corner.Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Beautiful condition. Price:
20.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|